Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    445 E Main El Centro, CA 92243
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    445 E Main El Centro, CA 92243

• Turn key restaurants
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Retail Building with Commercial Kitchen For Sale
    $620,000
    2,330 SF

    Retail Building with Commercial Kitchen

    One-story retail building formerly a restaurant with full commercial kitchen.

    445 E Main St, El Centro, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9385101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Volcano Asian Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 445 E Main

    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    053-153-004-000
    APU
    53153004000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $620,000
      ML approach
      $620,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -115.537
    Latitude
    32.7925
    CBSA code
    20940
    CBSA name
    EL CENTRO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,986
    $102,898
    $518,336
    $621,234
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing