Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4442 Main St Acworth, GA 30101-5543
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4442 Main St Acworth, GA 30101-5543

• Investment properties
    • 642 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 21, 2024
    Property ID
    US22-0618917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Spa House / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 4442 Main St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    642 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    20004701250
    APU
    20004701250

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.666
    Latitude
    34.0626
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,238
    $52,148
    $55,240
    $107,388
    -
    $130,370
    $138,100
    $268,470