Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4408 Milestrip Rd Buffalo, NY 14219
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4408 Milestrip Rd Buffalo, NY 14219

• Super regional malls
    • 165,478 SF
    • 9.79 lot acres
    Retail Space in Primary Corridor For Lease
    $23,165,000

    Retail Space in Primary Corridor

    Retail space with convenient access and strong anchor tenants.

    4408 Milestrip Rd, Buffalo, NY 14219
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1974156
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $23,165,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    8%
    Super regional malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chuck E. Cheese / Restaurant
    • Tim Hortons / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • BJ's Tire Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store
    • BJ's Bakery / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • SVS Vision Optical Centers / Eye Care Center / Contact Lenses Supplier

    Property Details for 4408 Milestrip Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    9.79 lot acres
    Property size
    165,478 SF
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    144889 151.18-5-6
    APU
    1448891511856

    Description

    BJ's Plaza, located at 4408 Milestrip Rd in Buffalo, NY 14219, offers a prime retail opportunity within a bustling shopping center. This 18,000 square foot storefront is part of a larger 176,045 square foot complex situated in Erie County's primary retail corridor, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The property boasts convenient access from I-90, ensuring high traffic flow and customer convenience. The center is anchored by well-established national tenants including BJ's Wholesale Club, OfficeMax, Chuck E. Cheese, and Party City, creating a strong synergy and drawing a significant customer base. Built in 1991, the plaza sits on 19.57 acres of land and offers ample parking with 1000 spaces available for shoppers and employees. This multi-tenant property presents a unique chance to establish or expand a retail business in a high-demand location with established anchors and significant foot traffic. The property is classified as a retail storefront and is part of a larger retail center. The property's location and established tenant mix provide a strong foundation for success. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access in a thriving retail environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $23,600,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $31,625,000
      6.5%
      $29,190,000
      7%
      $27,105,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $16,230,000
      Market price range: $6.92M - $39.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $21,475,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $23,765,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $20,490,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $19,190,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8145
    Latitude
    42.791
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $979,000
    $5,921,000
    $6,900,000
    -
    $3,059,375
    $18,503,125
    $21,562,500
    View Listing