Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    440 Old Tpke Rd Plantsville, CT 06479-1678
    Property profile & analytics

    440 Old Tpke Rd Plantsville, CT 06479-1678

• Data centers and call centers
    • 1,225 SF
    • 3.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-0984458
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WNTY AM 990 / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 440 Old Tpke Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.10 lot acres
    Property size
    1,225 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Data centers and call centers
    APN
    SOUT M:064 L:047
    APU
    SOUTM064L047

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8834
    Latitude
    41.5831
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,112
    $227,010
    $171,950
    $398,960
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00