Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    440 Main St Fairborn, OH 45324-4817
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    440 Main St Fairborn, OH 45324-4817

• Office buildings
    • 4,246 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 14, 2020
    $97,500
    Property ID
    US66-0083501
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • K.S. Miller Law Office LLC / Law Firm / Financial Advisor
    • Forward Life Counseling / Counselor
    • Prime Security Solutions, LLC / IT Consulting Firm / Tech Support Center
    • Besanson LLC / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Appliance Store

    Property Details for 440 Main St

    Year built
    1949
    Property size
    4,246 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    A02-0001-0002.0-0164.00
    APU
    A02000100020016400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0263
    Latitude
    39.8217
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,807
    $4,740
    $60,550
    $65,290
    -
    $13,530
    $172,990
    $186,520