Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    438 Frederick Ave, Unit 1 Gaithersburg, MD 20877-2458
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    438 Frederick Ave, Unit 1 Gaithersburg, MD 20877-2458

• Office Spaces
    • 18,096 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 1, 2025
    $405,800
    Property ID
    US40-2096778
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Window Replacement DC / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design
    • Cyber Infotech, LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Smile Improvers Dental Center / Dental Office
    • Erfan Farrokh DDS / Dental Office
    • Dan Travel / Tour Operator / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 438 Frederick Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    18,096 SF
    Zone code
    CD
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    09-03636303
    APU
    903636303

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2068
    Latitude
    39.1474
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,365
    $1,858,600
    $249,500
    $2,108,100
    -
    $1,858,600
    $249,500
    $2,108,100