Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    437 Yellowstone Dr Madison, WI 53719-2902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    437 Yellowstone Dr Madison, WI 53719-2902

• Office buildings
    • 13,000 SF
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 4, 2025
    $1,610,000
    Property ID
    US92-3326361
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,450,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nuovo Te / Wellness Center / Weight Loss Service
    • Maynard Agency Group - Meemic Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Pacific Institute For Research / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • ADHD Solutions / Life Coach / Psychotherapist
    • Dennis Christoffersen, PSYD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 437 Yellowstone Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property size
    13,000 SF
    Zone code
    SE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0708-251-0404-8
    APU
    70825104048

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building at 437 S Yellowstone Dr in Dane County offers a rare opportunity to lease executive office space. The building totals 4,642 square feet and features multiple tenancy options, perfect for businesses of varying sizes. Currently, 1,900 square feet of prime office space is immediately available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 361 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 603 square feet. This flexibility allows for customization to suit individual business needs, whether you require a small, efficient workspace or a larger suite. The building's design caters to professional environments, offering a high-quality and productive atmosphere. The location in Dane County provides excellent access to major transportation routes and amenities, ensuring convenient commuting and a strategic business address. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking modern, well-maintained office space in a desirable location. Don't miss out on this chance to secure your perfect office space in this highly sought-after Dane County building. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your specific requirements. Lease terms are negotiable and designed to accommodate a variety of business needs. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick and seamless transition to your new office.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,192,000
      Market price range: $462k - $3.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.4913
    Latitude
    43.0581
    CBSA code
    31540
    CBSA name
    MADISON, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $24,566
    $572,000
    $792,100
    $1,364,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00