Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4356 Big Cypress Way Riverton, UT 84096-3088
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4356 Big Cypress Way Riverton, UT 84096-3088

• Investment properties
    • 3,468 SF
    • 1.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0090090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 4356 Big Cypress Way

    Lot size
    1.96 lot acres
    Property size
    3,468 SF
    Zone code
    SLP-SR
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    27-31-401-001
    APU
    2731401001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $830,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $835,000
      6.5%
      $770,000
      7%
      $715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $554,000
      Market price range: $484k - $555k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.9391023
    Latitude
    40.521893
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $2,710,700
    $4,823,800
    $7,534,500
    -
    $2,710,700
    $4,823,800
    $7,534,500