Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    435 Main E St Rice, MN 56367
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    435 Main E St Rice, MN 56367

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,200 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 8, 2021
    $742,409
    Property ID
    US46-1209643
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Odam Medical Group Rural Health / Medical Group / Home Health Care Service
    • Circle K / Gas Station
    • Westside Liquor of Rice / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Holiday / Gas Station
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 435 Main E St

    Year built
    1998
    Property size
    4,200 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    15.00431.00
    APU
    150043100

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully leased, 8,250-square-foot retail shopping center located at 435 E Main St, Rice, MN 56367. The property, built in 1986, sits on a 100,140-square-foot lot and boasts a prime location directly off Highway 10, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Currently housing two tenants with a 100% occupancy rate since June 9, 2023, this multi-tenant property offers stable rental income with long-term leases in place. The center features a single, one-story building with 30 parking spaces. The asking price is $1,599,000, translating to $193.82 per square foot. The property is zoned for Business Commercial use and operates under a NNN lease structure. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing retail center in a desirable Minnesota location. The Holiday gas station, one of the tenants, has a long-term lease agreement and will continue operations. This property offers a strong return on investment with its consistent rental income and strategic location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $805,000
      ML approach
      $815,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $517,000
      Market price range: $170k - $517k
      AI Estimate
      $525,000
      Market price range: $204k - $526k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.2156
    Latitude
    45.7554
    CBSA code
    41060
    CBSA name
    ST. CLOUD, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,954
    $162,000
    $577,700
    $739,700
    -
    $162,000
    $577,700
    $739,700