Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4338 Motorsports SW Dr Concord, NC 28027-8977
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4338 Motorsports SW Dr Concord, NC 28027-8977

• Distribution centers
    • 10,000 SF
    • 1.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 2, 2020
    $817,000
    Property ID
    US53-0568237
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gre​at Glide Mobile Detailing Corp. / Car Wash
    • Best Glide Mobile Detailing / Car Wash
    • Steadfleet Heavy Equipment Repair / Road Construction Machine Repair Service / Material Handling Equipment Supplier

    Property Details for 4338 Motorsports SW Dr

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.70 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    5518 68 6335
    APU
    5518686335

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot industrial property, located at 4338 Motorsports Dr SW in Concord, North Carolina, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. The building is classified as a single-tenant flex/warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses requiring both office and warehouse functionality. The property boasts a spacious layout with ceiling heights ranging from 12.25 feet to 15.5 feet, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Two convenient drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading of goods. The zoning designation is I-1, suitable for a range of industrial uses. The property is situated in Cabarrus County, North Carolina, with a zip code of 28027, offering easy access to major transportation routes. The entire 5,000 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's APN is 55186863350000. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, versatile industrial space in a thriving area. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this property offers for your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $805,000
      ML approach
      $790,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,025,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,325,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6213
    Latitude
    35.3558
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,806
    $355,620
    $825,220
    $1,180,840
    -
    $355,620
    $825,220
    $1,180,840