Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2505 Chelton Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80916-2931
    Property profile & analytics

    2505 Chelton Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80916-2931

• Strip malls
    • 12,732 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-1150167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,535,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cardtronics ATM / Atm
    • Loaf 'N Jug / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2505 Chelton Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    12,732 SF
    Zone code
    PBC AO
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6426420004
    APU
    6426420004

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located in a thriving Colorado Springs neighborhood shopping center at 2505 South Chelton Road, zip code 80916, El Paso County, Colorado. The property, known as Astrozon & Chelton, offers a total of 1,200 square feet of retail space, currently divided into multiple units. Three individual spaces are immediately available, ranging in size from 900 to 2,400 square feet, providing flexibility for various retail concepts. The center enjoys a highly visible corner location at the intersection of Astrozon Boulevard and Chelton Road, two major arteries providing convenient access to key areas of Colorado Springs. Its strategic position offers easy access to both South Academy Boulevard and South Powers Boulevard, two significant thoroughfares connecting the property to the Colorado Springs Airport to the east and Fort Carson to the south. This prime location ensures high traffic volume and excellent visibility for businesses seeking a strong presence in this dynamic market. The property's convenient access and prominent location make it an ideal choice for retailers seeking to establish or expand their operations in a bustling Colorado Springs neighborhood. The property type is classified as a shopping center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.742
    Latitude
    38.797
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $129,520
    $307,310
    $436,830
    -
    $464,241
    $1,101,471
    $1,565,712