Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4310 Indian Head Hwy Indian Head, MD 20640-1861
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4310 Indian Head Hwy Indian Head, MD 20640-1861

• Bars & Pubs
    • 16,220 SF
    • 2.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 12, 2026
    Property ID
    US40-0404214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 4310 Indian Head Hwy

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.35 lot acres
    Property size
    16,220 SF
    Zone code
    TCMX
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    07-003463
    APU
    7003463

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 4310 Indian Head Highway in Indian Head, Maryland, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 16,220 square foot building, constructed in 1954, sits on a 2.35-acre lot and boasts a two-story structure. Currently operating as a successful bar and restaurant, the property is zoned TCMX, offering significant potential for future development. The asking price is $1,200,000, translating to $73.98 per square foot. The property includes a fully equipped commercial-grade kitchen featuring newer appliances, which may be included in the sale. An active on/off liquor license is in place, adding considerable value. The building's versatility extends beyond its current use

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $845,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,574,000
      Market price range: $1.57M - $6.87M
      AI Estimate
      $1,126,000
      Market price range: $1.13M - $5.02M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1586
    Latitude
    38.6011
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,878
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $683,667
    -
    $278,800
    $421,000
    $699,800