Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4261 Sugar Hl Rd Marion, NC 28752-6147
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4261 Sugar Hl Rd Marion, NC 28752-6147

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,269 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 13, 2025
    $101,000
    Property ID
    US53-2863486
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 4261 Sugar Hl Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    1,269 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    0790-00-30-1210
    APU
    79000301210

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, situated at 4261 Sugar Hill Road in Marion, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Previously operating as a convenience store, this 1,285 square foot building offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. Its strategic location, less than a mile from Interstate 40, ensures high visibility and substantial traffic flow, maximizing exposure to potential customers. The property features a spacious interior layout, ideal for retail operations, with ample room for merchandise display, customer aisles, and convenient storage areas. Large storefront windows provide excellent natural light and showcase the business to passersby. Ample on-site parking is available for customer convenience. The 0.36-acre lot provides sufficient space for outdoor activities or potential expansion. The surrounding area is a vibrant mix of residential and commercial properties, guaranteeing a consistent stream of potential clientele throughout the day. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and represents an excellent chance to establish or relocate a thriving business in a high-demand location. The asking price is $125,000. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime commercial space in a rapidly growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.0523
    Latitude
    35.6358
    CBSA code
    32000

Total Market Value
    2023
    $749
    $40,000
    $65,830
    $105,830
    -
    $40,000
    $65,830
    $105,830