Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    426 Plandome Rd Manhasset, NY 11030-1943
    Property profile & analytics

    426 Plandome Rd Manhasset, NY 11030-1943

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 160 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3342202
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Globus Coffee LLC / Restaurant / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 426 Plandome Rd

    Year built
    1936
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    160 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    03-071-00-0307
    APU
    3071000307

    Description

    This fee-simple, 14,552 square foot retail storefront in Manhasset, NY, presents a unique value-add redevelopment opportunity. Located at 426 Plandome Rd, this two-story, 1936-built building boasts a 100% occupancy rate across three tenants, all on month-to-month leases, offering immediate flexibility. The property features a fully operational, two-story movie theater with a liquor license, adding significant income potential. The building's prime corner location is within walking distance of the Manhasset LIRR train station, benefiting from excellent accessibility and strong demographics. The median income within a 5-mile radius exceeds $200,000, and the area's population surpasses 330,000 residents. The corner stores are ideally suited for restaurant use, and the second-floor theater provides access to a rooftop area above the first floor. This property is a rare find, offering substantial upside for a savvy investor seeking a prime redevelopment project in a thriving Long Island community. The building is situated in Nassau County, NY, zip code 11030. The lease type is net, with a remaining lease term of one year.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6995
    Latitude
    40.7986
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,229
    $7,160
    $9,027
    $16,187
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,618,700