Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    426 6th St Sunnyside, WA 98944-1412
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    426 6th St Sunnyside, WA 98944-1412

• Retail space
    • 1,720 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 27, 2021
    Property ID
    US90-1583546
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential Design & Printing / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 426 6th St

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,720 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    221025-24507
    APU
    22102524507

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 426 S 6th St in Sunnyside, WA, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.08-acre lot in the heart of downtown Sunnyside, this recently remodeled building offers significant potential for growth. The property boasts a total of 2 bathrooms, each equipped with a shower, and includes an additional bonus room, providing versatile space for various commercial uses. The recent renovations encompass modern amenities and infrastructure, eliminating the need for costly initial upgrades. Its prime downtown location ensures high foot traffic and benefits from the strong community presence and proximity to numerous local amenities and businesses. Sunnyside's downtown area is experiencing rapid expansion, making this property an attractive investment with significant potential for long-term value appreciation. Ideal for retail, office space, or other commercial ventures, this building represents a rare opportunity to capitalize on the burgeoning growth of downtown Sunnyside. The asking price is $250,000. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial property in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.013
    Latitude
    46.3245
    CBSA code
    49420

Total Market Value
    2024
    $476
    $17,700
    $41,600
    $59,300
    -
    $17,700
    $41,600
    $59,300