Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Grand Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Grand Dr Bigfork, MT 59911

• Turn key restaurants
    • 5,796 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Bigfork Village Multi-Use Property For Sale
    $2,150,000
    6,500 SF

    Bigfork Village Multi-Use Property

    Multi-use property in Bigfork Village with rental and commercial potential.

    425 Grand Drive, Bigfork, MT 59911
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0127966
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 425 Grand Dr

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    5,796 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    07-3835-36-1-08-01-0000
    APU
    7383536108010000

    Description

    This exceptional Bigfork, MT property, located at 425 Grand Drive, offers a unique blend of residential and commercial opportunities. The 6,142 square foot building features five distinct rental units: three one-bedroom luxury apartments (fully permitted for nightly rentals), a restaurant, and office/retail space. Situated on a 0.22-acre lot with unparalleled views of Flathead Lake, the property boasts approximately 3,000 square feet of decks and patios. Ample private parking is available, supplemented by a nearby public lot. Its prime location in Bigfork Village provides easy access to restaurants, shops, the Bigfork Playhouse Theater, and Eagle Bend Golf Community. The multi-use zoning allows for diverse income streams, whether owner-occupied or fully leased. This presents a rare chance to own a thriving business and enjoy the beauty of Bigfork, with Glacier National Park just a short distance away. The property's combination of luxury apartments, commercial space, and stunning lake views makes it a truly exceptional investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.075
    Latitude
    48.0631
    CBSA code
    28060
    CBSA name
    KALISPELL, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,893
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,263,600
    -
    $270,005
    $993,595
    $1,263,600
    View Listing