Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Ctr St Manteca, CA 95336-4727
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Ctr St Manteca, CA 95336-4727

• Office buildings
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 5, 2025
    Property ID
    US09-1909456
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kreative Nailz / Nail Salon
    • Super-UWellness / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Hisatomi Hydrotherapy / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Salem Beauty Co. / Spa & Massage Center
    • DL Whitaker Wellness / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 425 Ctr St

    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Zone code
    40
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    223-094-150-000
    APU
    223094150000

    Description

    This Manteca, CA office complex presents a compelling value-add investment or owner-user opportunity. The property comprises two free-standing buildings totaling 4,525 square feet on three parcels (APN: 223-094-15, 223-094-16, 223-094-14) encompassing 0.39 acres. Currently, the complex has five suites with 60% occupancy (three occupied suites). Building materials include wood frame construction, stucco, wood siding, and pitched tile roofs. Utilities are separately metered (gas, electricity, and water). Ample rear parking is available. One building (421 E Center St) requires substantial renovation due to prior water damage, presenting a significant upside for a buyer. The asking price is $520,375, representing a cost per square foot of $115 and a 7.96% cap rate. The property's long-term ownership history and below-replacement-cost pricing offer a rare opportunity for investors or owner-users seeking a strong return on investment. The property is being sold "as is". The buildings were constructed in the 1970s and are zoned for office use. This multi-tenant property offers a unique chance to acquire a well-located office complex in a growing area, with the potential for substantial appreciation after renovations. The property's location is 421, 423, and 425 East Center Street, Manteca, CA 95336.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.212
    Latitude
    37.7994
    CBSA code
    44700
    CBSA name
    STOCKTON, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,747
    $25,970
    $131,199
    $157,169
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00