Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4240 Bolivar Rd Wellsville, NY 14895-9371
    Property profile & analytics

    4240 Bolivar Rd Wellsville, NY 14895-9371

• Retail space
    • 3,950 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0306432
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Verizon / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Verizon Business Services / Telecommunications Service / Data Center

    Property Details for 4240 Bolivar Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    3,950 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    027089 225.-3-35.23
    APU
    2708922533523

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $390,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $330,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9699
    Latitude
    42.1262

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $64,000
    $251,000
    $315,000
    -
    $88,889
    $348,611
    $437,500