Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    422 Pawtucket Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860-5697
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    422 Pawtucket Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860-5697

• Investment properties
    • 11,628 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0391317
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,160,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 422 Pawtucket Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    11,628 SF
    Zone code
    RT
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    PAWT M:64 L:0848
    APU
    PAWTM64L0848

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use investment opportunity is located at 422 Pawtucket Avenue, Pawtucket, Rhode Island, 02860. The property, built in 1940, encompasses a substantial 11,628 square feet situated on a 10,018 square foot lot. The building consists of two units, offering a blend of residential and commercial spaces. The residential component includes a total of eleven units, comprising two one-bedroom, seven two-bedroom, and two three-bedroom apartments. In addition to the residential units, there are two commercial units, providing versatile options for business ventures. Four garages are also included on the property, adding further value and utility. This property presents a compelling investment prospect with significant income potential. Detailed financial information, including rent rolls and expense reports, is readily available upon request. The property's prime location in Pawtucket, Rhode Island offers excellent access to local amenities and transportation networks. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established mixed-use property with a proven track record. The asking price for this remarkable investment is $2,199,900. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a profitable addition to your portfolio. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,159,000
      Market price range: $944k - $2.02M
      AI Estimate
      $936,000
      Market price range: $585k - $1.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,460,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3935
    Latitude
    41.8635
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $112,900
    $559,200
    $672,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00