Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4201 Central Pike Hermitage, TN 37076-3114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4201 Central Pike Hermitage, TN 37076-3114

• Office buildings
    • 3,454 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-1074147
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $590,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mims Architecture PLC / Architect

    Property Details for 4201 Central Pike

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    3,454 SF
    Zone code
    OR20
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    087-00-0-032-02
    APU
    8700003202

    Description

    This fully equipped, recently renovated commercial building at 4201 Central Pike in Hermitage, Tennessee, is available for $999,999. Located in Davidson County, zip code 37076, this 0.88-acre property offers exceptional versatility. Ideal for a daycare center, the building is already equipped with five classrooms and four bathrooms, a mini-kitchen, and a storage room. Additional office space is also included. Recent renovations are extensive, encompassing new drywall, a complete fire alarm system upgrade, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new toilets and sinks, a new air conditioning unit, and nearly completed flooring. The roof is also in excellent condition, having been recently replaced. The property's strategic location offers convenient access to interstate highways, ensuring easy commutes for employees and clients. An added benefit is the inclusion of an additional lot behind the main building, providing ample space for expansion or future development. This presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses seeking a move-in ready space with significant potential for growth. The property is zoned for commercial use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $975,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $880,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5852
    Latitude
    36.1732
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $114,800
    $337,400
    $452,200