Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    42 Hangar Way Watsonville, CA 95076-2404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    42 Hangar Way Watsonville, CA 95076-2404

• Life science properties
    • 8,176 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2103713
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Soil Control Lab / Soil Testing Service
    • Hangout for Tonio / Hotel & Motel
    • Control Laboratories / Soil Testing Service / Laboratory

    Property Details for 42 Hangar Way

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    8,176 SF
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    015-111-38
    APU
    1511138

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.791
    Latitude
    36.9285
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,118
    $181,185
    $834,043
    $1,015,228
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00