Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    42 Cpe Rd Milford, MA 01757-3292
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    42 Cpe Rd Milford, MA 01757-3292

• Showrooms
    • 28,146 SF
    • 1.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1546797
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sophia Finocchi / Physician
    • Deirdre Kells / Physician
    • Anna Mcmahan / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Stephanie Salvi, NP-C / Physician
    • Megan Montagne / Physician

    Property Details for 42 Cpe Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.96 lot acres
    Property size
    28,146 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    MILF M:59 B:000 L:24
    APU
    MILFM59B000L24

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,230,000
      6.5%
      $3,905,000
      7%
      $3,625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,609,000
      Market price range: $1.61M - $4.84M
      AI Estimate
      $2,145,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $2.99M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,435,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $5,305,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,415,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,320,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,550,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,375,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,140,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,825,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5196
    Latitude
    42.1273
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $88,160
    $692,500
    $2,967,100
    $3,659,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.4k
    • Visitors by month
      1.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      32 min