Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    419 Main St Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2827
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    419 Main St Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2827

• Retail space
    • 5,514 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0422427
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sarah's Espresso Cafe / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Bigfoot Betty's / Restaurant

    Property Details for 419 Main St

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,514 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    8914-12-329-017
    APU
    891412329017

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully leased, single-tenant restaurant building located at 419 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613. The property, built in 1991 and renovated in 2009, boasts 10,993 square feet situated on a 0.12-acre lot. Currently operating at 100% occupancy under a triple-net (NNN) lease with three years remaining, this Class B property offers a stable income stream. The asking price is $1,350,000, translating to $122.81 per square foot. The property is zoned C3 and features a full kitchen with a hood system, allowing for diverse culinary operations. Conveniently located in downtown Cedar Falls, the restaurant benefits from an adjacent public parking lot and the option for sidewalk seating, enhancing its appeal and accessibility. The building's strong net operating income (NOI) of $79,000 makes it an attractive addition to any investment portfolio. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing restaurant property in a thriving Iowa community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $564,000
      Market price range: $170k - $565k
      AI Estimate
      $539,000
      Market price range: $139k - $540k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $360,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $545,000
      Change: +52% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $385,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4459
    Latitude
    42.5344
    CBSA code
    47940
    CBSA name
    WATERLOO-CEDAR FALLS, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,682
    $159,390
    $996,600
    $1,155,990
    -
    $159,390
    $996,600
    $1,155,990