Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    418 8th St Dacono, CO 80514-9304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    418 8th St Dacono, CO 80514-9304

• Investment properties
    • 6,464 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0884291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $860,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 418 8th St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    6,464 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    R4266806
    APU
    R4266806

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,115,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,235,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,185,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,110,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,080,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,070,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,055,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.937
    Latitude
    40.0873
    CBSA code
    24540
    CBSA name
    GREELEY, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,645
    $63,350
    $284,000
    $347,350
    -
    $227,061
    $1,017,939
    $1,245,000