Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    416 Grand Ave Grand Lake, CO 80447
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    416 Grand Ave Grand Lake, CO 80447

• Residential income homes
    • 3,520 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Grand Lake Cabins For Sale For Sale
    $1,595,000
    8,000 SF

    Grand Lake Cabins For Sale

    Eight cabins near Rocky Mountain National Park and Grand Lake.

    416 Grand Ave, Grand Lake, CO 80447
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1887424
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 416 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    3,520 SF
    Zone code
    LCT
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    119306122001
    APU
    119306122001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,060,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $885,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.829
    Latitude
    40.2528

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,253
    $186,240
    $291,100
    $477,340
    -
    $667,510
    $1,054,700
    $1,722,210
    View Listing