Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4121 Comanche Ave Tampa, FL 33614-5623
    Property profile & analytics

    4121 Comanche Ave Tampa, FL 33614-5623

• Day care centers
    • 2,172 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 30, 2024
    $250,000
    Property ID
    US18-2063759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Green House Learning Academy / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 4121 Comanche Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    2,172 SF
    Zone code
    RS-50
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    A332818ZZZ000005399800
    APU
    A332818ZZZ000005399800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5124
    Latitude
    27.9981
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,962
    $158,974
    $196,738
    $355,712
    -
    $158,974
    $196,738
    $355,712