Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4119 W Fm 2147 Cor Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
    Property profile & analytics

    4119 W Fm 2147 Cor Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

• Investment properties
    • 12,858 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Retail Space in Cottonwood Shores For Lease
    $745,000
    3,334 SF

    Retail Space in Cottonwood Shores

    Retail space available in Cottonwood Shores, Texas.

    4119 FM2147, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-5597489
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $745,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 4119 W Fm 2147 Cor

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    12,858 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    37701
    APU
    37701

    Description

    This exceptional 3,334 square foot retail space is located at 4119 FM2147 in Cottonwood Shores, Texas, 78657, within the desirable Horseshoe Bay submarket and Cotton Wood Shores cluster in Burnet County. The property offers a single-tenant occupancy and is ideal for a variety of retail uses, including but not limited to salons, retail shops, or even a sports bar, given the existing businesses in the center. Currently, there is 1610 square feet available, representing a portion of the larger 3334 square foot space. This presents a unique opportunity for a smaller business seeking a high-visibility location. The property benefits from its proximity to Horseshoe Bay, a popular and well-established area, ensuring high foot traffic and excellent visibility. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime retail space in a thriving Texas community. Don't miss out on this chance to establish or expand your business in this sought-after location. This is the last available space in this center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $505,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $989,000
      Market price range: $649k - $1.98M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,220,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.3262
    Latitude
    30.5495

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,193
    $232,875
    $968,790
    $1,201,665
    -
    $232,875
    $968,790
    $1,201,665
    View Listing