Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4112 Summitview Ave Yakima, WA 98908-2927
    Property profile & analytics

    4112 Summitview Ave Yakima, WA 98908-2927

• Office buildings
    • 13,227 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0109913
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bob Traner - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Becki Mitchell - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Heather Hutchinson - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Marcus McKimmy - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Nick Udell, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Real Estate Broker / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 4112 Summitview Ave

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    13,227 SF
    Zone code
    SCC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    181322-31040
    APU
    18132231040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,068,000
      Market price range: $726k - $1.78M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,465,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,155,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.565
    Latitude
    46.5995
    CBSA code
    49420

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,316
    $141,400
    $1,855,700
    $1,997,100
    -
    $141,400
    $1,855,700
    $1,997,100