Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    411 W Royal Ln Irving, TX 75039
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    411 W Royal Ln Irving, TX 75039

• Strip malls
    • 15,280 SF
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Retail Space on Royal Lane For Lease
    $810,000
    2,800 SF

    Retail Space on Royal Lane

    Retail spaces available in Irving, surrounded by apartments and offices.

    411 W Royal Ln, Irving, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9891539
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $810,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distinctive Vision Care / Medical Clinic
    • Duct Cleaning / HVAC Service
    • Vapor Dad / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Shawarma Press - Irving / Restaurant
    • Shawarma Press franchise / Restaurant

    Property Details for 411 W Royal Ln

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property size
    15,280 SF
    Zone code
    Z243
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    325626500A0050000
    APU
    325626500A0050000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, the Royal Shopping Center, presents a unique opportunity in the thriving Irving, Texas market. Located at 411 E. Royal Ln., 75039, this single-building center boasts a total of 15,472 square feet situated on a generous 1.53-acre lot. Built in 2015, the center offers a modern and well-maintained environment for businesses. Currently, there is one available space of 1,400 square feet, representing a minimum divisible unit. The maximum contiguous space available is also 1,400 square feet. This makes it ideal for a variety of retail uses. The property's location in Dallas County ensures high visibility and accessibility, benefiting from significant foot traffic and convenient access to major transportation routes. The "Street Retail" subtype signifies a prime location for businesses seeking high street presence and customer interaction. The property's modern construction and desirable location in Irving, Texas, make it an attractive investment opportunity for discerning businesses seeking a strong foothold in a dynamic market. This is a multiple-tenancy property, offering a vibrant and diverse retail environment. Don't miss this chance to secure your space in this thriving commercial center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $505,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,113,000
      Market price range: $413k - $1.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $710,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,225,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.94
    Latitude
    32.8962
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $159,833
    $797,660
    $4,352,340
    $5,150,000
    -
    $797,660
    $4,352,340
    $5,150,000
    View Listing