Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4100 Powerline Rd Ste Y1 Pompano Beach, FL 33073-3077
    Property profile & analytics

    4100 Powerline Rd Ste Y1 Pompano Beach, FL 33073-3077

• Warehouses
    • 38,239 SF
    • 2.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 23, 2024
    $72,300,000
    Property ID
    US18-5225651
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Metro RF Services, Inc. / Telecommunications Service / General Contractor
    • GMC Air Conditioning Services, LLC / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • Mesmen Inc Laundry Equipment / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • HUMAN RELIEF,INC / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Greentouch Groundworks / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4100 Powerline Rd Ste Y1

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.85 lot acres
    Property size
    38,239 SF
    Zone code
    M-3C
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-15-18-0070
    APU
    484215180070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Statistic Estimate
      $61,571,000
      Market price range: $12.0M - $152M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1469
    Latitude
    26.2785
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $115,424
    $867,630
    $4,523,540
    $5,391,170
    -
    $867,630
    $4,523,540
    $5,391,170