Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4100 La Palma Ave Anaheim, CA 92807-1818
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4100 La Palma Ave Anaheim, CA 92807-1818

• Warehouses
    • 26,030 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 8, 2022
    Property ID
    US09-0150098
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,215,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dg Performance / Auto Parts Store / Motorcycle Shop

    Property Details for 4100 La Palma Ave

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    26,030 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    346-081-06
    APU
    34608106

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 4100 E La Palma in Anaheim, California (zip code 92807), offers a total of 28,726 square feet of commercial space currently available for lease. The property is situated in Orange County and presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible space options. Multiple tenancy is possible, with individual spaces ranging from a minimum of 5,363 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 13,000 square feet. The entire 28,726 square foot building is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a single large tenant or multiple smaller businesses. This prime location in Anaheim offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for a variety of retail ventures. The property's size and flexibility make it suitable for a wide range of businesses, from large-format retailers to smaller boutique shops. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and conditions. The property's address is easily accessible via major roadways, ensuring convenient access for both customers and employees. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant retail presence in a thriving Anaheim market. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional property and its leasing possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.828
    Latitude
    33.8587
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $45,536
    $2,855,554
    $1,273,612
    $4,129,166
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00