Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    406 Hopkins Ave Aspen, CO 81611-3428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    406 Hopkins Ave Aspen, CO 81611-3428

• Industrial properties
    • 4,751 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0595122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BTM Cinemas Isis Theatre / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • DIOR Aspen / Clothing Store / Women'S Clothing Store
    • DanceAspen / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Training Center
    • C C Aspen LLC / Church
    • LIK Fine Art Aspen / Photographer / Artist

    Property Details for 406 Hopkins Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    4,751 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    273707330009
    APU
    273707330009

    Description

    This exceptional 1,694-square-foot retail storefront at 406 E Hopkins Avenue in Aspen, Colorado, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in a historic building, this single-tenant space boasts impressive features including extremely high vaulted ceilings and large windows, maximizing natural light and creating an inviting atmosphere. Its prime location on Hopkins Avenue, near the intersection with Mill Street, places it in the heart of Aspen's vibrant commercial district. The property benefits from high foot traffic, being adjacent to the prestigious Peter Lik Gallery and the Isis Theater, and within close proximity to Aspen's renowned restaurant row and numerous luxury retailers. Recently renovated in 2023, the space is zoned CC (Pitkin County). A sublease opportunity is available, commencing Spring 2025 and extending through August 31, 2032. The base rent is $45,173 per month, with additional CAM charges of $6,776 per month, resulting in a total gross rent of $51,950 per month. This property offers an unparalleled chance to establish a thriving business in one of Colorado's most desirable locations. The zip code is 81611.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,222,000
      Market price range: $1.12M - $5.70M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.819
    Latitude
    39.1901
    CBSA code
    24060
    CBSA name
    GLENWOOD SPRINGS, CO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,183
    $1,464,750
    $401,370
    $1,866,120
    -
    $5,250,000
    $1,438,600
    $6,688,600