Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    406 9th Ave Lexington, NC 27292-3102
    Property profile & analytics

    406 9th Ave Lexington, NC 27292-3102

• Mining land & claims
    • 672 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1753919
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • bailey oil co inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 406 9th Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    672 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Mining land & claims
    APN
    11-136-0-004-0014
    APU
    1113600040014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.267
    Latitude
    35.8203
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $473
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $36,140
    -
    $14,810
    $21,330
    $36,140