Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4055 Steele Dr Machesney Park, IL 61115
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4055 Steele Dr Machesney Park, IL 61115

• Office Spaces
    • 13,090 SF
    Machesney Park Flex/Office Asset For Sale
    $2,950,000
    30,090 SF

    Machesney Park Flex/Office Asset

    Flex/office asset in Machesney Park with income potential.

    4055 Steele Dr., Machesney Park, IL 61115
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1876723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Option Care / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 4055 Steele Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Property size
    13,090 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    08-20-225-013
    APU
    820225013

    Description

    This exceptional 30,090 square foot flex space property, located at 4055 Steele Drive in Machesney Park, Illinois 61115, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building, constructed in 2002 and classified as Class B, offers a total of two suites, with 16,000 square feet currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property boasts ample parking with 112 spaces available. The building features 14-16 foot clear heights, ideal for a variety of uses. The zoning is designated as IG, allowing for flexibility in tenant improvements and operations. The location is highly desirable, situated north of Route 173 and within three miles of the I-90/39 interchange, providing easy access to major transportation arteries. The existing office areas are easily adaptable to flex or industrial uses, catering to a broad range of potential tenants. The 0.422-acre lot provides ample space for loading and maneuvering. The building does not include elevators. This multi-tenant property offers a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location with excellent accessibility and adaptable space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,710,000
      6.5%
      $2,500,000
      7%
      $2,325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,289,000
      Market price range: $818k - $3.29M
      AI Estimate
      $1,696,000
      Market price range: $450k - $1.70M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0219
    Latitude
    42.3686
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $100,182
    $84,140
    $1,061,814
    $1,145,954
    -
    $252,420
    $3,185,442
    $3,437,862
    View Listing