Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    404 Maury St S Wilson, NC 27893
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    404 Maury St S Wilson, NC 27893

• Warehouses
    • 2,100 SF
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Wilson Land with IMX Zoning For Lease
    $6,000/Mo

    Wilson Land with IMX Zoning

    4.74 acres with 2,100 SF building, ideal for recycling.

    404 Maury St S, Wilson, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4535274
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wall Recycling Wilson / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 404 Maury St S

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    3721-38-7253.000
    APU
    3721387253000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,100-square-foot industrial property, situated on a 4.74-acre lot in Wilson, North Carolina, presents a unique opportunity for a recycling business. Built in 1994, this single-story building is located at 404 Maury St S, Wilson, NC 27893, within the Wilson MSA submarket of Eastern North Carolina. Its convenient location offers easy access to Interstate 587 (less than 4.5 miles away), ensuring efficient transportation and logistics. The property is zoned Industrial Mixed-Use (IMX), allowing for a variety of industrial applications beyond recycling. The single-tenant building sits on a spacious lot, providing ample room for operations and expansion. The property's Class C designation reflects its functional design and suitability for industrial uses. Wilson County's APN for this property is 3721-38-7253.000. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned industrial site in a growing area, offering significant potential for a thriving business. The property's strategic location and flexible zoning make it an attractive investment for entrepreneurs seeking a foothold in the thriving Wilson market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9093
    Latitude
    35.7185
    CBSA code
    48980

Total Market Value
    2021
    $1,816
    $54,363
    $79,295
    $133,658
    -
    $54,363
    $79,295
    $133,658
    View Listing