Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4036 Fairfield Dr Pensacola, FL 32505-4733
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4036 Fairfield Dr Pensacola, FL 32505-4733

• Community centers
    • 2,160 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US19-0325575
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 4036 Fairfield Dr

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    2,160 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    15-2S-30-6200-042-010
    APU
    152S306200042010

    Description

    This 9,220 square foot shopping center presents a compelling redevelopment opportunity in Pensacola, Florida. Located on a 0.69-acre lot at 4036 W Fairfield Dr, 32505, this multi-tenant property is situated in a high-traffic area, right off Mobile Highway, near New Warrington Road and W Fairfield Drive. Currently operating at 50% occupancy, the center is zoned COM and offers significant potential for value enhancement. The asking price is $1,000,000, translating to $108.46 per square foot. The property is offered as a Net Lease (NNN) investment, requiring the tenant to cover property taxes, insurance, and maintenance. The existing structure requires roof repair and other improvements, presenting a chance for significant return on investment for a buyer willing to undertake renovations. This is an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high-growth potential project in a desirable Pensacola location. The property's strategic placement within one of Pensacola's busiest commercial centers ensures strong visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal candidate for redevelopment and repositioning within the market. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial retail asset with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.268
    Latitude
    30.4364
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,724
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $244,193
    -
    $66,469
    $177,724
    $244,193