Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    402 W Bijou St Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    402 W Bijou St Colorado Springs, CO 80905

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,804 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Character-Rich Office Suite with Views For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    3,324 SF

    Character-Rich Office Suite with Views

    Unique office space with Pikes Peak views for lease.

    402 W Bijou St, Colorado Springs, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-2766248
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Evans James H MD / Physician
    • Dr. Robert S. Hamilton, MD / Physician
    • Concentra Urgent Care / Occupational Health Service / Medical Clinic
    • Joseph Padilla / Physician

    Property Details for 402 W Bijou St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    10,804 SF
    Zone code
    C5
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    7413110031
    APU
    7413110031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $888,000
      Market price range: $531k - $1.92M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.833
    Latitude
    38.8373
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,542
    $53,630
    $366,190
    $419,820
    -
    $192,224
    $1,312,493
    $1,504,717
    View Listing