Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    402 Garden Of The Gods Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    Property profile & analytics

    402 Garden Of The Gods Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80907

• Medical Office Space
    • 4,262 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Prime Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $27 SF/Yr
    1,953 SF

    Prime Office Space For Rent

    Highly visible office space in desirable Colorado Springs business corridor.

    402 Garden of the Gods Rd, Colorado Springs, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1103199
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.8%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ANNA M JONES / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Excel Physical Therapy / Physician
    • Dr. David Stephens / Physician
    • STEVEN LUKE WENRICH / Physician
    • Foutch Catherine J / Physician

    Property Details for 402 Garden Of The Gods Rd

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    4,262 SF
    Zone code
    C6/CR CU
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    6319306009
    APU
    6319306009

    Description

    This exceptional medical office space, located at 402 Garden of the Gods Rd in Colorado Springs, CO 80907, presents a unique leasing opportunity. The property, built in 1982, offers a total of 5,735 square feet, with 1,953 square feet currently available for lease. The building is designated as a multi-tenant property, ideal for a variety of medical practices. The ample parking provides a convenient 4.8 spaces per 1,000 square feet of rentable space. Situated in El Paso County, this location benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's classification as a medical office ensures it meets specific requirements for healthcare operations. This space is perfect for a growing medical practice seeking a well-established location with convenient parking and ample square footage. The address is easily accessible and visible from Garden of the Gods Road, offering high visibility for your business. The 1,953 square feet of vacant space provides flexibility for customization to meet your specific needs. This is an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your medical practice in a thriving Colorado Springs community. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location for your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,000,000
      ML approach
      $1,000,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $800,000
      6.5%
      $740,000
      7%
      $685,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $625,000
      Market price range: $626k - $1.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,025,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,640,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,165,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,135,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,050,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $895,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.828
    Latitude
    38.8974
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,129
    $82,400
    $1,330
    $83,730
    -
    $295,330
    $4,761
    $300,091
    View Listing