Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4013 20th Ave Long Island City, NY 11105-1616
    Property profile & analytics

    4013 20th Ave Long Island City, NY 11105-1616

• Warehouses
    • 4,875 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 21, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-2142042
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A & R 20th Ave Deli / Food Market / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4013 20th Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    4,875 SF
    Zone code
    M1-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    00801-0057
    APU
    8010057

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9008
    Latitude
    40.7765
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $32,392
    $135,000
    $181,350
    $316,350
    -
    $300,000
    $403,000
    $703,000