Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4012 Main St McHenry, IL 60050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4012 Main St McHenry, IL 60050

• Industrial properties
    • 14,712 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    McHenry Main Street Business Opportunity For Sale
    $950,000
    16,620 SF

    McHenry Main Street Business Opportunity

    High-Visibility Industrial Space, Excellent Location

    Volo, IL 60050
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2840704
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 4012 Main St

    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    14,712 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    09-26-352-007
    APU
    926352007

    Description

    This exceptional McHenry, IL business opportunity presents a prime 16,620-square-foot industrial space ideally situated on a 0.69-acre lot at 4012 Main Street. Boasting high ceilings and expansive high doors, the main level offers over 12,600 square feet perfect for product sales and distribution, benefiting from its high-traffic Main Street location. The property's strategic positioning provides immediate access to Illinois Routes 120 and 31, and its adjacency to METRA rail lines ensures convenient transportation links. The I-1 zoning allows for a variety of industrial uses. The building is equipped with robust 800 Amp, 240-volt, 3-phase electrical service, and one unit includes a 5-ton overhead rolling crane, enhancing operational capabilities. A minimum leasable space of approximately 6,200 square feet is available, with net-net-net (NNN) lease rates ranging from $7.50 to $8.50 per square foot. This property represents a rare chance to acquire a well-located, versatile industrial space with significant potential for growth and profitability in a thriving McHenry market. The property's size and features make it suitable for a wide range of businesses seeking a strategic location with excellent accessibility and infrastructure. This is a turnkey opportunity for an established business or a new venture looking to establish a strong presence in the area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $415,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $809,000
      Market price range: $691k - $1.52M
      AI Estimate
      $443,000
      Market price range: $304k - $1.08M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2768
    Latitude
    42.344
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $17,630
    $16,048
    $161,007
    $177,055
    -
    $48,144
    $483,021
    $531,165
    View Listing