Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Washington Ave Madison, SD 57042-2951
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Washington Ave Madison, SD 57042-2951

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,670 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US79-0179770
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Builders FirstSource / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply

    Property Details for 401 Washington Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Property size
    7,670 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21010-02500-030-10
    APU
    210100250003010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1101
    Latitude
    44.0018

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,637
    $52,600
    $150,900
    $203,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00