Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Penbrooke Dr Penfield, NY 14526-2041
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Penbrooke Dr Penfield, NY 14526-2041

• Office buildings
    • 6,928 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6040766
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Precision Search Consulting, LLC / Employment Agency
    • Northeast Counseling Center / Psychotherapist
    • lansing sales & service inc / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • Christina Pavlov: Allstate Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Healthy Skin & Nails, LLC / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 401 Penbrooke Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    6,928 SF
    Zone code
    BN-R
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    264200 140.01-1-1.12
    APU
    264200140011112

    Description

    This exceptional Penfield, NY office building, constructed in 2003 and renovated in 2024, offers a variety of flexible spaces ideal for medical, creative, or traditional office uses. The single-story, Class A building totals 6,928 square feet, situated on a 0.58-acre lot at 401 Penbrooke Dr (near Fairport Nine Mile Point Rd), and zoned BN-R (Business Non-Retail). Currently, 2,647 square feet are available, divided into four suites ranging from 541 to 639 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 210 square feet. Each suite boasts abundant natural light and will be freshly painted and carpeted. The building features nine total suites and provides 45 parking spaces. A gross lease ensures predictable, all-inclusive rental rates. Centrally located bathrooms and full ADA compliance add to the convenience and accessibility. The property's prime location offers easy access to major roadways (near the intersection of routes 441 and 250), along with nearby restaurants and shopping amenities. The property's APN is 264200-140-010-0001-001-120. This is a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a modern, well-maintained, and conveniently located office space in the thriving Penfield submarket.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4413
    Latitude
    43.1351
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $151,500
    $377,700
    $529,200
    -
    $161,176
    $401,824
    $563,000