Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Jefferson Ave, Unit 405 Elizabeth, NJ 07201-1002
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Jefferson Ave, Unit 405 Elizabeth, NJ 07201-1002

• Gas stations
    • 1,298 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-0903441
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eastwest Gasoline Inc / Gas Station
    • ARGUETAS Auto repair LLC / Auto Repair Shop / Insurance Agency
    • Master window Tinting / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Maestro Gordito / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 401 Jefferson Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,298 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    04 00271-0000-00001
    APU
    400271000000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2099
    Latitude
    40.6692
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,609
    $563,500
    $235,800
    $799,300
    -
    $563,500
    $235,800
    $799,300