Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Cascade Pointe Ln, Unit 101 Cary, NC 27513-5780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Cascade Pointe Ln, Unit 101 Cary, NC 27513-5780

• Office buildings
    • 5,132 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 24, 2025
    $2,250,000
    Property ID
    US53-5755500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thinking Maps / Training Center

    Property Details for 401 Cascade Pointe Ln

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    5,132 SF
    Zone code
    ORDP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0755.04-53-7528 0320756
    APU
    755045375280320756

    Description

    This exceptional 8,400 square foot Class B office condominium is ideally situated in Cary, North Carolina, at 401 Cascade Pointe Lane, zip code 27513. Located off Weston Parkway, this standalone building offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to major thoroughfares including I-40, I-440, and NC 54 Highway, as well as the Raleigh-Durham International Airport. The property boasts a desirable layout featuring eleven private offices, a spacious open work area perfect for collaborative projects, two well-appointed conference rooms for meetings and presentations, a comfortable break area for employees, and a welcoming reception area. The building provides ample parking with a 4 per 1,000 ratio. The interior offers a blend of private and open spaces, catering to diverse business needs. The asking price is $2,730,000, translating to $325 per square foot. Monthly owners association dues for both units total $1,244.88. This property presents a unique opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a thriving Cary business community. The address is 401 Cascade Pointe Ln, Cary, Wake County, NC.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8126
    Latitude
    35.8215
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,196
    $0.00
    $1,017,606
    $1,017,606
    -
    $0.00
    $1,017,606
    $1,017,606