Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4005 Logan St Decatur, IL 62526
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4005 Logan St Decatur, IL 62526

• Manufacturing properties
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-3945924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 4005 Logan St

    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    04-13-08-102-006
    APU
    41308102006

    Description

    This Decatur, Illinois industrial property, located at 4005 E. Logan St., offers 8,085 square feet of manufacturing space in a Class B building constructed in 1980. The property sits on a 0.27-acre lot (APN 04-13-08-102-006) and is zoned M-1. The asking price is $280,000, translating to $34.63 per square foot. Features include one overhead door easily accommodating semi-trucks, a sizable open floor plan ideal for manufacturing or warehousing, an office, and a loft/storage area. The property benefits from its proximity to ADM and convenient access to IL Route 48 and Interstate 72. This well-maintained building presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a strategic industrial location. The previous owner operated a machine shop here for over two decades. This quiet, off-road location is surrounded by other industrial businesses. The property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8956
    Latitude
    39.8618
    CBSA code
    19500
    CBSA name
    DECATUR, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,215
    $2,095
    $35,978
    $38,073
    -
    $6,286
    $107,945
    $114,231