Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4001 Murray Pl Lynchburg, VA 24501
    Property profile & analytics

    4001 Murray Pl Lynchburg, VA 24501

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,215 SF
    • 3.56 lot acres
    Lynchburg Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $1,250,000
    6,215 SF

    Lynchburg Commercial Property For Sale

    High-visibility commercial property with flexible zoning and ample parking.

    4001 Murray, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-1450346
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Big Lick Tropical Grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4001 Murray Pl

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    3.56 lot acres
    Property size
    6,215 SF
    Zone code
    B5
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    052 01 010
    APU
    5201010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1687
    Latitude
    37.3838
    CBSA code
    31340
    CBSA name
    LYNCHBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,120
    $388,800
    $411,200
    $800,000
    -
    $388,800
    $411,200
    $800,000
    View Listing