Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    400 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 104B Boston, MA 02215-2813
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    400 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 104B Boston, MA 02215-2813

• Office Spaces
    • 2,017 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0347714
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Back Bay Fit / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Brazilian Top Team Back Bay / Training Center / Sports School
    • Dr. Andrew McLeod / Physician
    • ONYX Sports Physical Therapy / Physician
    • Dr. Amy Nau / Physician

    Property Details for 400 Commonwealth Ave

    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,017 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    CBOS W:05 P:03809 S:286
    APU
    CBOSW05P03809S286

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,135,000
      6.5%
      $1,045,000
      7%
      $970,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,240,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,185,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,085,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0911
    Latitude
    42.3485
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,564
    $0.00
    $655,500
    $655,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00