Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    40 S Main St Prattsburgh, NY 14873
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    40 S Main St Prattsburgh, NY 14873

• Manufacturing properties
    • 19,804 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Former Manufacturing Facility For Sale For Sale
    $175,000
    26,000 SF

    Former Manufacturing Facility For Sale

    Two-building manufacturing facility with office space and storage.

    40 S Main St, Prattsburgh, NY 14873
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1949316
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 40 S Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    19,804 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    466000 047.08-01-054.000
    APU
    4660000470801054000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property in Prattsburgh, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 26,000 square foot facility comprises two buildings situated on a 1.32-acre lot (APN: 047.08-01-054). Building 1, approximately 20,000 square feet, features 1,800 square feet of office space, a 15' x 13' grade-level door, substantial power suitable for welding operations, and an 1,800 square foot mezzanine ideal for additional offices or parts storage. Building 2 offers 6,000 square feet with a 14' x 12' grade-level door, previously utilized for storing finished goods and raw materials. The property is classified as Class C, currently vacant, and offers significant potential for diverse uses. Its convenient location, just 15 minutes from Exit 38 of I-86/I-390, enhances its accessibility and appeal. This former Air Flo Manufacturing facility is priced competitively at $175,000, making it an attractive proposition for investors seeking a versatile industrial space in a strategic location. The property's single-story design and ample space provide flexibility for various business needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property in a desirable location at an attractive price point.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2899
    Latitude
    42.5218
    CBSA code
    18500
    CBSA name
    CORNING, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $14,600
    $240,400
    $255,000
    -
    $16,591
    $273,182
    $289,773
    View Listing