Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    40 Media Dr Queensbury, NY 12804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    40 Media Dr Queensbury, NY 12804

• Office buildings
    • 66,008 SF
    • 6.18 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $1.00 SF/Yr
    41,234 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Class A office space for rent in Queensbury, NY.

    40 Media Drive, Queensbury, NY 12804
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3780040
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gracenote, Inc / Media Distribution
    • Hudson Headwaters 340B, LLC / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 40 Media Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    6.18 lot acres
    Property size
    66,008 SF
    Zone code
    MS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    523400 309.10-1-82.1
    APU
    523400309101821

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building at 40 Media Drive offers a rare opportunity for businesses seeking premium space. The single-tenant building, constructed in 2007, boasts a total of 66,060 square feet, with 41,234 square feet currently available. The property is situated on a generous 6.75-acre lot, providing ample space and visibility. The building features a two-story design with a 10-foot ceiling height, creating a bright and spacious environment. Parking is abundant, with 425 private spaces available for tenants and their guests. The building is equipped with robust power capabilities, including 480 Volts, 1600 Amp, 3-phase power. Its convenient location off Exit 18 of the Adirondack Northway (I-87) ensures easy access for employees and clients. The property is zoned for commercial use and offers excellent signage opportunities, both monument and building signage are available. This is an ideal location for a variety of businesses, from traditional office spaces to executive suites and medical offices. The flexible space allows for customization to meet specific business needs. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location for your business's future growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,725,000
      Market price range: $6.73M - $12.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,225,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,275,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6758
    Latitude
    43.3012
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $44,161
    $369,000
    $4,671,000
    $5,040,000
    -
    $434,117
    $5,495,283
    $5,929,400
    View Listing