Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    40 Bobala Rd Holyoke, MA 01040-9632
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    40 Bobala Rd Holyoke, MA 01040-9632

• Office buildings
    • 25,408 SF
    • 5.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0420056
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,665,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Phillip B. Prather, LICSW / Counselor / Social Worker
    • BHN Mt. Tom Center / Counselor
    • BHN Crisis Stabilization / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • BHN / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Kathleen Fahey, LCSW / Counselor / Social Worker

    Property Details for 40 Bobala Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.18 lot acres
    Property size
    25,408 SF
    Zone code
    IP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    HOLY M:0176 B:0000 L:35
    APU
    HOLYM0176B0000L35

    Description

    Ingleside Professional Center presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile office space in a prime Hampden County location. This well-maintained, three-story building totaling 25,408 square feet offers a variety of configurations suitable for traditional, executive, medical, or creative office uses. Built in 1995, the single building features ample, well-lit parking, catering to the needs of tenants and their clients. Its strategic location provides convenient access to the I-90 (Mass Pike) and I-91 interchange, ensuring seamless commutes for employees and easy access for clients. The property benefits from a quiet, professional atmosphere, ideal for fostering productivity. Furthermore, its proximity to the Holyoke Mall and other local and national businesses enhances its appeal and provides employees with convenient access to a range of amenities. The property is zoned IP and offers multiple tenancy options. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving commercial area. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,835,000
      Market price range: $390k - $2.44M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,455,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,585,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,790,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,425,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,300,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6495
    Latitude
    42.1668
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $80,500
    $523,300
    $1,476,200
    $1,999,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00